The First Annual Team Combat Wrestling Draft will begin on Sunday March 15th, @ 12 noon ET. The draft will be 8 rounds long. You will have 24 hours to make your pick. If you do not make your pick within 24 hours, you will be skipped with the ability to make up the pick at the end of the round. If you miss that pick, your pick will be forfeited.
The order is as follows:
Round 1:
1 - The Shoot Club - Joel Rocker
2 - The Devils - Frightmare
3 - The Rebels - Donnie Temple
4 - The Rockets - Platinum Percy James
5 - The Premiere Fight Club - XJ Hawkins
6 - The Shark Tank - Duke Barnes
7 - The Militia - Mr. USA
8 - The Wildcats - Mitch Ward
9 - The Rebellion - Big Nate
10 - The Union Jacks - Rory McCaul
Round 2:
11 - The Union Jacks - Lightning
12 - The Rebellion - Jacob Stance
13 - The Wildcats - Kamikaze Lee
14 - The Militia - Morgan Jones
15 - The Shark Tank - Doug Manning
16 - The Premiere Fight Club - Duane Jensen
17 - The Rockets - Mr. Steele
18 - The Rebels - Jack Gibson
19 - The Devils - Russell Wade
20 - The Shoot Club - Sam Barton
Round 3:
21 - The Shoot Club - Jamie Hampton
22 - The Devils - Denzel Jones
23 - The Rebels - Lucas Wynn
24 - The Rockets - Crimson Blade
25 - The Premiere Fight Club - Demarcus McNabb
26 - The Shark Tank - Cassidy Ray
27 - The Militia - Krystal
28 - The Wildcats - Ashley Small
29 - The Rebellion - The Profit
30 - The Union Jacks - Thunder
Round 4:
31 - The Union Jacks - Deanna Fuentes
32 - The Rebellion - Dominic Gonzalez
33 - The Wildcats - Evan Watts
34 - The Militia - Angel
35 - The Shark Tank - Bull Bradford
36 - The Premiere Fight Club - Amazing Akio
37 - The Rockets - Amy Anderson
38 - The Rebels - Tigress
39 - The Devils - Muhammad al Shitari
40 - The Shoot Club - Rick Turner
Round 5:
41 - The Shoot Club - Bradley
42 - The Devils - Mace
43 - The Rebels - James Reeves
44 - The Rockets - Ben Armstrong
45 - The Premiere Fight Club - Sarah Divine
46 - The Shark Tank - Bobby Stevens
47 - The Militia - Marshall Cutter
48 - The Wildcats - Murphy Cox
49 - The Rebellion - Nick Ramirez
50 - The Union Jacks - Ethan Tripp
Round 6:
51 - The Union Jacks - Howard Torres
52 - The Rebellion - Natasha Krusov
53 - The Wildcats - Tamba Tuaalo
54 - The Militia - Porter
55 - The Shark Tank - Delbert Larson
56 - The Premiere Fight Club - Theo Bullit
57 - The Rockets - Ceasar
58 - The Rebels - Jackson Cage
59 - The Devils - Mike Haller
60 - The Shoot Club - Rob Washington
Round 7:
61 - The Shoot Club - Randy Pike
62 - The Devils - Vance Mendenhall
63 - The Rebels - Irwin Stanford
64 - The Rockets - Caleb McKinney
65 - The Premiere Fight Club - Emanuel Carlson
66 - The Shark Tank - Luscious Larry Levi
67 - The Militia - Lamar Nash
68 - The Wildcats - Kurt Martin
69 - The Union Jacks - Buzz
70 - The Rebellion - Screwball
Round 8:
71 - The Union Jacks - Pearl
72 - The Rebellion - Rafa Faafili
73 - The Wildcats - Chivonne
74 - The Militia - Michelle Zimmerman
75 - The Shark Tank - Matthew Estrada
76 - The Premiere Fight Club - Whitney Cobalt
77 - The Rockets - Carter Sawyer
78 - The Rebels - Punk
79 - The Devils - The Clown
80 - The Shoot Club - Keyarra
Round 1, Pick 1
The Shoot Club picks: Joel Rocker
With the 2nd pick in the 1st round the Devils select ... FRIGHTMARE
The Rebels draft Donnie Temple.
The Rockets draft....Platinum Percy James
The PFC selects...XJ Hawkins
The Shark Tank draft... Duke Barnes
With their first selection. The militia selects Mr. USA
With the 8th pick in The First Annual Team Combat Wrestling Draft The Wildcats select...
Mitch Ward
Big Nate
10th pick is Rory McCaul
11th pick is Lightning
Jacob Stance
With the 13th pick in The First Annual Team Combat Wrestling Draft The Wildcats select...
Kamikaze Lee
The Militia select Morgan Jones *proxy pick*
The Chicago Shark Tank select Heavyweight Doug Manning
The PFC selects...Duane Jensen.
The Rockets select Mr. Steele
The Rebels select Jack Gibson.
The Devils select Russell Wade
Shoot Club selects Sam Barton and Jaime Hampton
The Devils select Denzel Jones
The Rebels select Lucas Wynn.
The Rockets select Crimson Blade
The PFC selects...Demarcus McNabb.
The Chicago Shark Tank select Cassidy Ray.
The Militia draft Krystal *proxy pick*
With the 28th pick in The First Annual Team Combat Wrestling Draft The Wildcats select...
Ashley Small
The Profit
Thunder and Deanna Fuentes.
Dominic Gonzalez
With the 33rd pick in The First Annual Team Combat Wrestling Draft The Wildcats select...
Evan Watts
The Militia selects Angel
The Chicago Shark Tank select Bull Bradford
The PFC selects...Amazing Akio.
The Rockets select Amy Anderson
The Rebels select Tigress.
The Devils draft Muhammad Al Shitari
Shoot Club drafts Rick Turner and Bradley.
The Devils select Mace
The Rebels select James Reeves.
The Rockets select Ben Armstrong
The PFC selects...Sarah Divine.
The Chicago Shark Tank select Bobby Stevens
The militia selects Marshall cutter
With the 48th pick in The First Annual Team Combat Wrestling Draft The Wildcats select...
Murphy Cox
Nick Ramirez
Ethan Tripp
Howard Torres
Natasha Krusov
With the 53rd pick in The First Annual Team Combat Wrestling Draft The Wildcats select...
Tamba Tauaalo
The militia selects Porter
The Chicago Shark Tank select Delbert Larson
The PFC selects...Theo Bullitt.
The Rockets select....Ceasar
The Rebels select Jackson Cage.
The Devils select Mike Haller
Rob Washington
We ALSO pick Randy Pike.
The Devils select Vance Mendenhall
The Rebels select Irwin Stanford
The Rockets select....Caleb McKinney
The PFC selects...Emanuel Carlson.
The Shark Tank selects ... Luscious Larry Levi
The militia selects Lamar Nash
With the 68th pick in The First Annual Team Combat Wrestling Draft The Wildcats select...
Kurt Martin
Bobby Stevens
Buzz
Pearl
Quote from: Justin on March 25, 2015, 12:02:18 PM
Bobby Stevens
Already selected. Pick lost until end of round.
Quote from: Rob on March 25, 2015, 01:14:14 PM
Buzz
Pearl
Buzz counts. Justin selects, then you kick off the next round with your 2nd pick.
Screwball
Rafa Faafili
Obviously I still pick Pearl
With the 73rd and final pick in The First Annual Team Combat Wrestling Draft The Wildcats select...
Chivonne
Michelle Zimmerman
The Shark Tank select Matthew Estrada
The PFC selects...Whitney Cobalt
The Rockets select Carter Sawyer
The Rebels select Punk
The Devils select ... The Clown
Shoot Club, Keyarra.
That concludes the 1st Annual TCW Draft!
Undrafted Free Agents:
Randall Gould
The Darkness
Wallace Carter
Gerry Nichols
Tommy Two-Times
The Canuck
Menace
Fury
Onyx
Professor Rodgers
Bobby Williams
Jason Moore
Henry King
Tom Cruise
Bollywood Bhagwat
Colton Chase
Zachary Cole
Miles Winston
Ty Engel
Judas
Lunatic
Frenzy
Sam Yates
Rex Ortega
Wallace Caldwell
Jerome Collins
Eddie Davis
Larry Farmer
Cedric Adkins
Alvin Ramirez
Bill Tate
Jose Alvarez
John Chau
Jose Estrella
Shayne Dunn
Jarrod Easter
Amber
Kelly Sanders
Katie Beach
Roxanne Summer
Belle Tatum
Brittany Lee
Zuzu
Tasha Freeman
Leigha Lambert